email us

This Privacy Policy is provided to make you aware of how This design & living (Aust.) Pty Ltd collects, uses and manages information of visitors to the Site. This design & living (Aust.) Pty Ltd and its related entities view the personal privacy of users as an important issue and are committed to maintaining the security of personal information provided to This design & living (Aust.) Pty Ltd by users in accessing the Site. This policy forms part of the terms of use of the Site, and describes how This design & living (Aust.) Pty Ltd treats personal information it receives through your use of the Site.
What Information Do We Collect and How Is It Used?
This design & living (Aust.) Pty Ltd collects the following information regarding visitors to the Site: domain name, name, information regarding what pages are accessed, information volunteered by you, such as survey information, e-mail address, or site registrations, and your preferred means of communication. This design & living (Aust.) Pty Ltd collects and logs this information for statistical purposes.

We use personal information collected from you during open for inspections for security purposes. We may also use that information to contact you with respect to this property and others, which we believe, may interest you and in providing the information you agree to this use unless you advise us differently. If the information is not provided, we may not be able to provide an effective service to you. Other than in the circumstance allowed under the Privacy Act 1988, we do not disclose information of this kind to other parties.

This design & living (Aust.) Pty Ltd also uses this information in order to provide you with a personalised experience when you visit the Site. Through the use of a cookie, This design & living (Aust.) Pty Ltd can record the pages you visit and the information you require. Through analysis of these records, This design & living (Aust.) Pty Ltd provides you with an improved service when you revisit the Site.
Except as stated above, no attempt is made to identify users or their browsing activities except, in the event of an investigation, where a law enforcement agency may exercise a warrant to inspect logs, or where This design & living (Aust.) Pty Ltd believes it is required to collect and produce relevant electronic documentation to fulfil its obligations to third parties, including statutory organisations or authorities.
This design & living (Aust.) Pty Ltd endeavours to use and disclose your personal information only in limited circumstances. This design & living (Aust.) Pty Ltd will do so if it is necessary to protect any copyright or intellectual property in the material in the Site, or if it is necessary to enforce the Terms of Use.
We may use third-party advertisers to deliver advertisements to your web browser while you are viewing the Site. These third parties may be supplied with, or may have access to, your personally identifiable information, but only for the purpose of providing their services to you. Except as specifically stated in this Privacy Policy, we will not share your personally identifiable information with a company that is not associated with This design & living (Aust.) Pty Ltd.
Cookies
A cookie is a small data file that may be written to your hard drive when you visit a website. A cookie file can contain information (such as a user ID) that the website uses to track the pages you have visited. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you personally supply. A cookie cannot read data from your hard disk or read cookie files created by other websites.
This Site uses cookies to track user traffic patterns and to improve service when you revisit the Site. You can set your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie, providing you with the opportunity to either accept or reject it. You can also refuse all cookies by turning them off in your browser. However, fully functional access to the Site requires the use of cookies.
Security
This design & living (Aust.) Pty Ltd takes all reasonable security measures to protect personal information from loss, unauthorised access, destruction, misuse, modification or disclosure. Except to the extent required by law, This design & living (Aust.) Pty Ltd accepts no responsibility for the unauthorised access of personal information held by This design & living (Aust.) Pty Ltd.